Ainsworth House

Also known as: Fisher House
911 Maiden Ln., Thompson Falls, Montana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1986
Reference number
86002771
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1910 (1,119)
Built during 1910s (8,817)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,362)
House (27,633)
Montana (2,200)
Private owner (54,398)
Sanders County, Montana (29)
Stone (26,160)
Stucco (7,816)
Thompson Falls MRA (19)
Thompson Falls, Montana (19)

Sources