House at 67 Warren Place

Also known as: Hatfield House
67 Warren Pl., Montclair, New Jersey

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 1, 1988
Reference number
86003004
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Cotswold Cottage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1925 (932)
Built during 1920s (8,427)
Essex County, New Jersey (163)
Frank Forster (1)
House (27,839)
Montclair MRA (42)
Montclair, New Jersey (49)
New Jersey (1,723)
Private owner (54,402)
Slate (5,715)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources