Linus B. Kauffman House

Also known as: Morgan and Justice Attorneys
906 E. Broad St., Columbus, OH

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on March 31, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 17, 1986
Reference number
86003410
NR name
Kauffman, Linus B., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,905)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1870s (4,897)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
East Broad Street MRA (24)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (43,319)
House (27,069)
Italianate (5,079)
Ohio (5,106)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • March 31, 2018: New photos from Brian Manville
  • May 19, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources