Felix A. Jacobs House

Also known as: Huckleberry House, Huck House
1421 Hamlet St., Columbus, Ohio

Photo 

Felix A. Jacobs House

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 19, 1986
Reference number
86003434
NR name
Jacobs, Felix A., House
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1905; 1910
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1905 (799)
Built during 1900s (8,837)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Felix A. Jacobs (1)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,780)
House (26,792)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • June 19, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources