Sharp-Page House

Also known as: Kinder Women's Care Center, Sandefur Companies
935 E. Broad St., Columbus, Ohio

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on March 31, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 17, 1986
Reference number
86003440
NR name
Sharp--Page House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1888

Tags 

19th Century (36,835)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1888 (659)
Built during 1880s (6,257)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
East Broad Street MRA (24)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (43,017)
House (27,043)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • March 31, 2018: Updated by Brian Manville: Added photo and alternate name
  • May 19, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources