Brooker--Taylor House

Also known as: Ames House
203 S. Naches Ave., Yakima, Washington

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 18, 1987
Reference number
87000061
Architectural styles
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1905

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Built during 1900s (9,513)
House (27,875)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne (5,137)
Stick/Eastlake (870)
Stone (26,168)
Victorian (19,703)
Washington (2,003)
Yakima County, Washington (76)
Yakima TR (21)
Yakima, Washington (39)

Sources