Shriner--Ketcham House

Also known as: Lang House
327 Shriner St., Hastings, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 17, 1987
Reference number
87000186
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Politics/Government
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1901; 1932

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Barry County, Michigan (8)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1901 (692)
Built during 1900s (9,389)
Granite (5,090)
Hastings, Michigan (3)
House (27,494)
Italianate (5,085)
John C. Ketcham (1)
Michigan (1,920)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources