Baxter House

Also known as: Brewer Residence
407 Church St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1987
Reference number
87000331
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Tags 

19th Century (37,810)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1890s (7,635)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
House (27,645)
Oregon (2,474)
Private owner (54,398)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources