Nichols House

Also known as: Carl Frances' Office
303 Main St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1987
Reference number
87000400
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Professional
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1883

Tags 

19th Century (37,810)
Built 1883 (513)
Built during 1880s (6,486)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
House (27,645)
John Nichols (7)
Oregon (2,474)
Private owner (54,398)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources