Curtis W. Powell House

Also known as: Ebert Residence
524 Ash St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1987
Reference number
87000404
NR name
Powell, Curtis W., House
Architectural style
American Movement: Bungalow/Craftsman
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1917

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
American Movement (6,254)
Built 1917 (705)
Built during 1910s (8,823)
Bungalow/Craftsman (3,362)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
House (27,648)
Oregon (2,474)
Private owner (54,398)
Stucco (7,816)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources