Rippey House

Also known as: Galer Residence
533 Ash St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1987
Reference number
87000405
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1890; 1911; 1919

Tags 

19th Century (37,833)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1890 (941)
Built during 1890s (7,637)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
Henry Bertram (1)
House (27,651)
O.B. Rippey (1)
Oregon (2,474)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources