Sigler House

Also known as: Turner Residence
521 Ferry St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1987
Reference number
87000406
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1904

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1904 (846)
Built during 1900s (9,388)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
House (27,494)
Oregon (2,461)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,094)
Samuel W. Sigler (1)
Victorian (19,697)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources