John W. Kirk and Thomas F., House

Also known as: Kirk House
4686 Saint Paul Hwy. NE, St. Paul, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 17, 1987
Reference number
87000867
NR name
Kirk, John W., and Thomas F., House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Other architectural type; Vernacular Gothic
Area of significance
Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1877; 1878; 1927
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1877 (288)
Built during 1870s (4,896)
Gothic (1,435)
House (27,069)
Marion County, Oregon (119)
Oregon (2,267)
Private owner (54,396)
St. Paul, Oregon (4)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources