Abbotsford

Also known as: Museum of the National Center of Afro-American Artists
300 Walnut Ave., Boston, Massachusetts

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 16, 1987
Reference number
87000885
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1872
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,286)
Alden Frink (1)
Boston, Massachusetts (243)
Built 1872 (408)
Built during 1870s (4,799)
Copper (1,057)
Gothic (1,425)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (31,907)
House (26,765)
Massachusetts (4,359)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)
Suffolk County, Massachusetts (276)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • January 28, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources