Andrews--Leggett House

Also known as: Field House
722 Farr St., Commerce, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 12, 1987
Reference number
87000949
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1837; 1855

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Built 1837 (196)
Built during 1830s (2,664)
Commerce, Michigan (1)
Exotic Revival (7,379)
House (26,836)
Michigan (1,881)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Oakland County, Michigan (74)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources