Bridger Coal Company House

Also known as: Mine Residence
307 W. Broadway, Bridger, Montana

Photos 

Bridger Coal Company House

Photo taken by David Jones in May 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 15, 1987
Reference number
87001215
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
ca. 1898; 1917

Tags 

19th Century (37,601)
Bridger MRA (13)
Bridger, Montana (13)
Built during 1890s (7,596)
Carbon County, Montana (87)
House (27,502)
Montana (2,184)
Moved (2,188)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
W.A. Clark (1)

Update Log 

  • May 26, 2019: New photos from David Jones

Sources