Forsman House

Also known as: Hunter Home
406 E. Carbon Ave., Bridger, Montana

Photos 

Forsman House Bridger MT

Photo taken by David Jones in May 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 21, 1987
Reference number
87001233
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1907

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Bridger MRA (13)
Bridger, Montana (13)
Built 1907 (869)
Built during 1900s (9,397)
Carbon County, Montana (87)
Eric Forsman (2)
House (27,502)
Maurice Levander (2)
Montana (2,184)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,161)

Update Log 

  • May 26, 2019: New photos from David Jones

Sources