Glidden House

Also known as: Pillsbury House
112 N. E St., Bridger, Montana

Photos 

Glidden House Bridger MT

Photo taken by David Jones in May 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 21, 1987
Reference number
87001236
Architectural styles
American Movement; Other architectural type; Arts and Crafts
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1906; 1907

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Aluminum (1,258)
American Movement (6,254)
Bridger MRA (13)
Bridger, Montana (13)
Built 1906 (881)
Built during 1900s (9,258)
Carbon County, Montana (62)
House (27,242)
Montana (1,661)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)

Update Log 

  • May 26, 2019: New photos from David Jones

Sources