William C. and Agnes Winston House

Also known as: Winston,Harry A.,House
Winston Section Rd., Winston, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 10, 1987
Reference number
87001540
NR name
Winston, William C. and Agnes, House
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1887
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (38,050)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1887 (627)
Built during 1880s (6,537)
Douglas County, Oregon (63)
House (27,834)
Oregon (2,547)
Private owner (54,402)
Winston, Oregon (3)

Sources