Pine Slash

Also known as: Prospect Hill, DHL File No.42-122
VA 643, Studley, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 19, 1987
Reference number
87001946
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1750-1799; 1825-1849
Significant years
1750; 1830
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 3
Non-contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing sites: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,611)
Aluminum (1,258)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1750 (95)
Built during 1750s (497)
Hanover County, Virginia (48)
House (27,068)
Private owner (54,396)
Studley, Virginia (4)
Virginia (3,564)

Sources