Douglass--Reams House

Also known as: WM-540
Henpeck Ln. 1/4 mi. W of Lewisburg Pike, Franklin, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1988
Reference number
88000293
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Federal; Central passage plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1828; 1860

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1820s (1,797)
Federal (4,557)
Franklin, Tennessee (72)
House (26,793)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tennessee (2,814)
Williamson County MRA (89)
Williamson County, Tennessee (148)

Sources