Thomas L. Critz House

Also known as: WM-344
Critz Ln. 1 mi. E of Columbia Pike/US 31, Thompsons Station, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1988
Reference number
88000342
NR name
Critz, Thomas L., House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Other architectural type; Central passage,ell plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1887
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
House (26,853)
Italianate (5,047)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tennessee (2,821)
Thompsons Station, Tennessee (7)
Victorian (19,690)
Williamson County MRA (89)
Williamson County, Tennessee (148)

Sources