John Crafton House

Also known as: Ralroth Farm, WM-270
N. Chapel Rd. 2 mi. E of Arno Rd., Franklin, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1988
Reference number
88000347
NR name
Crafton, John, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Hall-parlor plan
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1813; 1830
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1810s (1,380)
Franklin, Tennessee (72)
House (26,793)
Log (2,298)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tennessee (2,814)
Williamson County MRA (89)
Williamson County, Tennessee (148)

Sources