John S. Russwurm House

Also known as: WM-243
Spann Town Rd. 1/2 mi. E of US Alt. 41, Triune, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1988
Reference number
88000349
NR name
Russwurm, John S., House
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Federal; Double cell
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1819; 1830; 1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1810s (1,380)
Federal (4,557)
House (26,793)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tennessee (2,814)
Triune, Tennessee (6)
Williamson County MRA (89)
Williamson County, Tennessee (148)

Sources