James Webb House

Also known as: WM-261, Kirkview Farm
US Alt. 31 at Taliaferro Rd., Triune, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1988
Reference number
88000369
NR name
Webb, James, House
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1850
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,414)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1850s (4,582)
Exotic Revival (7,379)
House (26,844)
Italianate (5,044)
John Heitmann (1)
Log (2,299)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Tennessee (2,818)
Triune, Tennessee (6)
Victorian (19,690)
Williamson County MRA (89)
Williamson County, Tennessee (148)

Sources