Daniel Stein House

Also known as: Baughman House
208 W. Bayou, Farmerville, Louisiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 23, 1988
Reference number
88000899
NR name
Stein, Daniel, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1875
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,929)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1870s (4,899)
Farmerville, Louisiana (3)
Have Street View (43,328)
House (27,085)
Italianate (5,079)
Louisiana (1,815)
Private owner (54,396)
Union Parish, Louisiana (17)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • July 25, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources