Beckner House

Also known as: Baker House
63 S. Church St., Fairhope, Alabama

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 1, 1988
Reference number
88001007
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Alabama (1,826)
Baldwin County, Alabama (65)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1906 (907)
Built during 1900s (9,493)
E.D. Brann (1)
Fairhope MRA (10)
Fairhope, Alabama (15)
House (27,795)
Private owner (54,403)
Slate (5,715)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources