Charles Hoffman House

Also known as: Tucker House
807 S. Third, Hamilton, Montana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 26, 1988
Reference number
88001277
NR name
Hoffman, Charles, House
Architectural style
American Movement: Prairie School
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1914
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,460)
Built during 1910s (8,493)
Hamilton MRA (23)
Hamilton, Montana (29)
House (27,069)
Montana (1,620)
Prairie School (721)
Private owner (54,396)
Ravalli County, Montana (93)

Sources