John Hoge House

Also known as: Crozier Eaton House
NW side of VA 617, Belspring, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 25, 1988
Reference number
88001320
NR name
Hoge, John, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Hall-Parlor
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant year
1800

Tags 

19th Century (37,731)
Belspring, Virginia (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1800 (173)
Built during 1800s (1,267)
House (27,614)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,398)
Pulaski County, Virginia (27)
Virginia (3,629)

Sources