Herbert Hoeltz House

Also known as: Sherwood, Robert D., House
N87 W15714 Kenwood Blvd., Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

Photo 

South (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in January 2015

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 21, 1988
Reference number
88001636
NR name
Hoeltz, Herbert, House
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival; Other architectural type; French Eclectic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1932

Update Log 

  • January 2, 2015: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and Added Photos

Sources