William Bland House

Also known as: HD-8
KY 222, 2.5 mi. W of Glendale, Glendale, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1988
Reference number
88001734
NR name
Bland, William, House
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1850

Tags 

19th Century (36,712)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1850 (457)
Built during 1850s (4,609)
Federal (4,577)
Glendale, Kentucky (16)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
House (26,994)
John Y. Hill (5)
Kentucky (4,279)
Private owner (54,396)
Stucco (7,816)

Sources