William Tichenor House

Also known as: HD-122
Sonora--Upton Rd., 1 mi. W of Upton, Upton, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 5, 1988
Reference number
88001753
NR name
Tichenor, William, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Double pen
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1820

Tags 

19th Century (36,712)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1820s (1,802)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
House (26,994)
Kentucky (4,279)
Private owner (54,396)
Upton, Kentucky (3)

Sources