Hagan House

Also known as: HD-165
KY 1136 2.5 mi. W of jct. with US 31W, Elizabethtown, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1988
Reference number
88001760
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Central passage;single pen
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1836
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1836 (207)
Built during 1830s (2,676)
Elizabethtown, Kentucky (37)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
House (27,051)
Kentucky (4,282)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources