Dr. Clyde Carroll House

Also known as: HD-177
Dead Man's Cave Rd., White Mills, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1988
Reference number
88001764
NR name
Carroll, Dr. Clyde, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Side passage plan
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Clinic
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1903 (773)
Built during 1900s (9,087)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
House (27,085)
Kentucky (4,287)
Log (2,299)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
White Mills, Kentucky (6)

Sources