Haynes Mason House

Also known as: HD-232
Haynes Mason Rd., .3 mi. S of KY 720, Upton, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1988
Reference number
88001782
NR name
Mason, Haynes, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Double pen
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
ca. 1810; 1830; 1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1810s (1,391)
Hardin County MRA (75)
Hardin County, Kentucky (95)
House (27,051)
Kentucky (4,282)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Upton, Kentucky (3)

Sources