House at 419 West Avenue C

Also known as: Acme Wax Works
419 West Ave. C, San Angelo, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 25, 1988
Reference number
88002544
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Vernacular Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
ca. 1908; 1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built during 1900s (8,839)
House (26,793)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
San Angelo MRA (62)
San Angelo, Texas (73)
Texas (3,573)
Tom Green County, Texas (78)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources