Frederick Miller House

Also known as: Tinsley House
US 62, 2.1 mi. W of White Plains, White Plains, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 13, 1988
Reference number
88002723
NR name
Miller, Frederick, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Double Cell
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1850
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (38,050)
Built during 1850s (4,728)
Hopkins County MPS (24)
Hopkins County, Kentucky (32)
House (27,834)
Kentucky (4,353)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)
Tin (2,648)
White Plains, Kentucky (1)

Sources