McMillan House

Also known as: Captain O'Neal House, Nordmann House
1404 Captain O'Neal Ave., Daphne, Alabama

Photos 

Historic American Buildings Survey W. N. Manning, Photographer, March 13, 1934. FRONT ELEVATION

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 20, 1988
Reference number
88002812
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Gulf Coast Cottage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1835

Update Log 

  • May 12, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER

Sources