Taylor's Corner

Also known as: Bed & Breakfast at Taylor's Corner
880 Route 171, Woodstock, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 19, 1989
Reference number
88003220
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1790

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Built during 1790s (1,199)
Colonial (1,104)
Connecticut (1,686)
Have Street View (43,997)
House (27,473)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Windham County, Connecticut (100)
Woodstock, Connecticut (5)

Update Log 

  • August 30, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett