Homelands

Also known as: Bernard Hall Farm
NW of Richmond on US 25, Richmond, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 8, 1989
Reference number
88003332
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1812; 1840

Tags 

19th Century (37,630)
Aluminum (1,258)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1812 (121)
Built during 1810s (1,400)
David Crews (1)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
Federal (4,589)
Have Street View (44,236)
House (27,518)
Kentucky (4,307)
Madison County MRA (31)
Madison County, Kentucky (79)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Kentucky (45)
Stone (26,161)

Update Log 

  • June 1, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources