Campbell House

Also known as: Davis House
KY 52 near Paint Lick, Paint Lick, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 8, 1989
Reference number
88003334
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1835

Tags 

19th Century (37,641)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1835 (263)
Built during 1830s (2,704)
Federal (4,589)
House (27,520)
Kentucky (4,307)
Madison County MRA (31)
Madison County, Kentucky (79)
Paint Lick, Kentucky (7)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)

Sources