Baldin House

Also known as: Ransdall House
S of Ebeneezer on Ebeneezer Rd., Ebeneezer, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 8, 1989
Reference number
88003349
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1850

Tags 

19th Century (37,674)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1850 (463)
Built during 1850s (4,682)
Ebeneezer, Kentucky (1)
House (27,552)
Kentucky (4,330)
Mercer County MRA (33)
Mercer County, Kentucky (89)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources