John N. and Cornelia Watson House

Also known as: Chandler,George,House
5 N. H St., Lakeview, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 21, 1989
Reference number
89000051
NR name
Watson, John N. and Cornelia, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Stick/Eastlake; Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1905

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1905 (845)
Built during 1900s (9,394)
House (27,498)
Lake County, Oregon (19)
Lakeview, Oregon (7)
Oregon (2,461)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,095)
Stick/Eastlake (868)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources