Clark Thompson House

Also known as: Midmount, Cragmont
22 NW Cragmont, Cascade Locks, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 2, 1989
Reference number
89000124
NR name
Thompson, Clark, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Shingle Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1900s (8,865)
Cascade Locks, Oregon (3)
Hood River County, Oregon (37)
House (26,851)
Oregon (2,034)
P.M. Hall-Lewis (2)
Private owner (54,396)
Shingle Style (570)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources