Outlands in the Eighty Acres

Also known as: Flanders, Paul Mansion
25800 Hatton, Carmel By-the-Sea, California

Photos 

Photo taken by Jim Allen in October 2015

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 23, 1989
Reference number
89000228
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival; Other architectural type; English Cottage
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Park; School
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1924

Update Log 

  • October 12, 2015: Updated by Jim Allen: Corrected coordinates

Sources