Weakley--Truett--Clark House

Also known as: Fairfax Hall
415 Rosebank Ave., Nashville, Tennessee

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1989
Reference number
89000297
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival; Victorian: Italianate; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1800-1824; 1925-1949
Significant years
1820; 1870; 1936
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,345)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1820 (201)
Built during 1820s (1,797)
Classical Revival (4,460)
Davidson County, Tennessee (194)
Federal (4,557)
House (26,791)
Italianate (5,025)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Limestone (8,192)
Nashville, Tennessee (141)
Private owner (54,396)
Tennessee (2,813)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources