Fitzpatrick--Harmon House

No longer exists
Also known as: FD-66
102 E. Court St., Prestonsburg, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 18, 1989
Reference number
89000388
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Vernacular Victorian
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,403)
Built 1890 (877)
Built during 1890s (7,203)
Floyd County, Kentucky (29)
House (26,835)
Kentucky (4,260)
Prestonsburg MPS (12)
Prestonsburg, Kentucky (17)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • July 15, 2017: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Landmark is an empty lot

Sources