DeRochmont House

Also known as: Skillings--Webb House
2--4 Rangeley Rd., Winchester, Massachusetts

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 5, 1989
Reference number
89000642
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Panel Brick
Areas of significance
Community Planning and Development; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1876

Tags 

19th Century (37,696)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1870s (5,003)
Have Street View (44,635)
House (27,581)
Massachusetts (4,409)
Middlesex County, Massachusetts (1,323)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,123)
Sandstone (4,861)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,697)
Winchester MRA (58)
Winchester, Massachusetts (68)

Update Log 

  • February 21, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources