Daman, Rev. George, House

Also known as: Wyman Farm
Wyman Ln., Woodstock, Vermont

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 22, 1989
Reference number
89000759
Architectural styles
Georgian; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
1782
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 2
Non-contributing buildings: 4

Update Log 

  • May 22, 2015: Updated by Brian Bartlett: fixed coordinates

Sources