David Jones House

Also known as: Elmer B. Waller House
404 High St., Maryville, Tennessee

Photos 

Photo taken by pam phillips

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 25, 1989
Reference number
89000889
NR name
Jones, David, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
1874
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,887)
Blount County MPS (63)
Blount County, Tennessee (103)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1874 (404)
Built during 1870s (4,896)
David Jones (3)
Have Street View (43,292)
House (27,068)
Italianate (5,079)
Maryville, Tennessee (39)
Private owner (54,396)
Tennessee (2,829)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • June 6, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • October 12, 2015: New photos from pam phillips

Sources